Opened 11 years ago

Closed 11 years ago

#2845 closed Bug (expired)

  inserted randomly

Reported by: Bill Mounce Owned by:
Priority: Normal Milestone:
Component: General Version:
Keywords: Pending Cc:

Description

As I am writing text and then checking the source, I am finding   randomly inserted instead of a space. I have not been able to detect any reason why the editor would put in a non-breaking space.

I am using the latest version inside of Drupal. I can send a sample if that would help.

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 11 years ago by Artur Formella

Keywords: Pending added

Please sent a sample - that would help.

Could you also check your editor version and provide steps to reproduce this bug?

comment:2 Changed 11 years ago by Alfonso Martínez de Lizarrondo

Resolution: expired
Status: newclosed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.
© 2003 – 2019 CKSource – Frederico Knabben. All rights reserved. | Terms of use | Privacy policy