Opened 5 years ago

Closed 5 years ago

#11139 closed Bug (fixed)

[Divarea] Elements path is not cleared after switching to source mode

Reported by: Piotrek Koszuliński Owned by: Marek Lewandowski
Priority: Normal Milestone: CKEditor 4.3.2
Component: General Version: 4.0 Beta
Keywords: Cc:

Description (last modified by Piotrek Koszuliński)

  1. Opene divarea sample.
  2. Focus editor and switch to source mode.
  3. Elements path is not cleared and in build version of editor error is thrown when clicking any of elements.

Will be fixed by #11131.

Change History (6)

comment:1 Changed 5 years ago by Jakub Ś

Status: newconfirmed
Version: 4.0 Beta

Problem can be reproduced from CKEditor beta.

comment:2 Changed 5 years ago by Marek Lewandowski

quick chat with PK shown that issue is that divarea does not fire 'contentDomUnload' event upon its deattaching.

comment:3 Changed 5 years ago by Marek Lewandowski

Milestone: CKEditor 4.3.2

comment:4 Changed 5 years ago by Piotrek Koszuliński

Description: modified (diff)

comment:5 Changed 5 years ago by Marek Lewandowski

Owner: set to Marek Lewandowski
Status: confirmedassigned

comment:6 Changed 5 years ago by Piotrek Koszuliński

Resolution: fixed
Status: assignedclosed

Fixed by #11131.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.
© 2003 – 2019 CKSource – Frederico Knabben. All rights reserved. | Terms of use | Privacy policy